Jim Wynorski Poster

Birth Name: James Wnoroski. A 25-year veteran in the Hollywood exploitation field, writer/producer/director Jim Wynorski is responsible for over 150 varied motion pictures in a myriad of genres. Leaving behind a successful commercial business in New York, Wynorski relocated to California in 1980 and soon found himself on the doorstep of his childhood idol, B-film king Roger Corman. "The rest was destiny," recounts Wynorski, who soon found himself hired by the renowned movie mogul to cut "coming
Gender: Male
Born On: 14-Aug-1950
Last Info Sync: 7/22/2018 3:26:53 PM

Jim Wynorski's Schedule on Tv

Find schedule of movies directed by Jim Wynorski on tv. Select any movie link to find details about the movie.
Movies are sorted in increasing order of start time i.e. next movie is shown first.
Last Updated: Sat 12:33 AM, 23 Oct 2021

Now schedule times are in default timezone UTC 5.5. Set Your Time Zone Here

Tue 5:45 AM, 26 Oct 2021 / GREAT! action


Crash Point Zero (2000)

When a plane carrying a legendary and recently found death ray machine from Siberia to Canada is hijacked and crashes in the remote mountains of Alaska, only a fearless government agent (Treat Willia